Historic Baseball

Historic Baseball

Bringing Baseball History To Center Field

Marv Felderman

Marvin Wilfred Felderman
Nickname: Coonie
Born: Dec. 20, 1915 in Bellevue, Iowa
Died: Aug. 6, 2000  in Riverside, Calif.
Debut: :1942 | Pos: C
H: 6’1″ | W: 187 | B: R | T: R

Yr G AB R H HR RBI SB AVE
1 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 .167

>> Visit the Marv Felderman biography on Baseball Almanac for complete statistics.


Marv Felderman, who played briefly for the Chicago Cubs in 1942, died on August 6, 2000.  He had one hit in 6 at-bats.